LAC Lineage


1981

Charles Brown

William Burke

Clinton Canady Jr. (chapter invisible)

Clinton Canady III

Burton Cardwell (chapter invisible)

George Cannon

John Dobbs

Stuart Dunnings Jr. (Chapter invisible)

Stuart Dunnings III

Lonnie Eiland

Matthies Evans Jr.

William Gamble Jr.

Ronald Gillum

Hondon Hargrove (Chapter invisible)

Ernie Harris

Cordell Henderson

Forest Holman (Chapter invisible)

James Horn

Maxie Jackson Jr.

Leonard McConnell (Chapter invisible)

Charles McCleod

J. Michael Pillow Jr. (Vice Polemarch)

Marvin Ray (Chapter invisible)

Calvin Richardson

Larry Robinson

Harold Singleton

Rodney Singleton

Charles Smith

Silas Taylor (Chapter invisible)

Chester Trahan

Willard Walker (Polemarch)

Jerome White

Patrick Williams

C. Dwayne Wilson



1982

Six Pack

 William Bishop

Kirk Branson Jr.

David Maxsam

Jim Richardson (Chapter invisible)

Claude Rogers

William Tansil

 (Dean of Pledges-George Cannon)



1984

 Triple Threat

Julius Smith (Chapter invisible) 2006

Leonard Tate

Glenn Robinson

 (Dean of Pledges-George Cannon)



1985

“F Troop”

Roger Groves

Ulysses Hammond

Walter Norris

Fred Whiting

Edgar Wilson

 (Dean of Pledges-George Cannon)



1996

Andre Allen

Stuart Chavis

Michael Dinkins

Michael Dunlap

James Henderson

Martin Hill

Jesse Rouse

David Henderson Jr.

(Dean of Pledges-George Cannon)



1998

 Diversafive

James E. Carter Jr. (Bull) (LAC Polemarch 2006 – 2008)

Steven Dunnings

Larry Leatherwood

David Newman

Rodney Smith

(Dean of Pledges-Julian Darden)



2001

 Trilogy

Kahlil Wasson (chapter invisible)

Daryl C. Newman

Edward Teasley

(Dean of Pledges-Julian Darden)



2002

“The Noble Triumvirate”

Timothy “Kwuiken” Watson

Christopher Jackson

William “Pretty Ricky” Doxie

10:35:05pm

(Dean of Pledges-James Carter Jr)



2004

Dwanye Gill
Rollie Stephens
Ted Hall

 (Dean of Pledges Julian Darden)



2006

 “Kappa Ship Phab Phive”

03/11/06
Solomon Parham (Katalyst)
Telly Brannon (Doktor Guide Right)
Deyeye Jones (Kryptonite)
Rico Neal (Klean Up Kid)
Martin King (Kool Breeze)

 (Dean of Pledges Julian Darden)



2008

“3 Wise Men”

Spring  08

Mike “The Hulk” Banks
Anthony “Stevie” Oliver
Myron “Old Skool” Frierson

 (Dean of Pledges Julian Darden)



2009

 “Th3 Korporation”

Spring ’09

Darius “Kassanova” Cunningham aka Nupe Hefner

Richard Lewis Mr. Konnections

Elijah Lowe Knowledge

 (Dean of Pledges Julian Darden)



2010

 “Sixth Sense”

12/11/10

 James “The AdvoKate” Bell III
Ashton “So Konfident” Henderson
Cedric “C-Smoove” Griffin
Joseph “The Disciple” Pruitt
Robert “PreoKkupied” Cavin
Jermaine “The Orakle” Ruffin

(Dean of Pledges-Michael Banks)



2012

“Five Karrats”

03/19/12

Korey “Kharisma” Boyd

Spencer “Mr. Perfekt” Simmons

Anthony “Wayne Kolossus” McCloud

Conrad “KNonchalant” Tatnall

David “Loose Kanon” Walton

(Dean of Pledges-James Bell)

us2



2015

“K.S.4M:K.N.U.N.K.L.E.”
Kommon Law – Adelowo ‘Moses’ Amole
Kriminal Procedure – Francis Fomenky Jr
El Kommandante – James Stokes
Kappa Kool – Brandon Bishop
MTA Coordinator- Bro Julian Darden
Dean (Teacher) – Bro Anthony Wayne McCloud
Assistant Dean (Assistant Teacher) – Bro Robert Patterson
Assistant Dean (Assistant Teacher) – Bro David Walton

4mula



2017

” 5 K.N.I.G.H.T.s of the Roundtable”
Terrance Gratham – “KonKlusion”
Amari Kelly- “Katagory2”
Jourdyn Thompson- “Kritical LinK”
Brandyn Marshall- “PreKationary Measure”
Austin McKay- “Psilent Knight”
Teacher (Dean) – Anthony W. McCloud
Assistant Teacher (AD) – David Kalonji Walton Sr